Updated Free Directory Submission Sites List 2019​

What are Directory Submission Sites?

So, in short, an online directory could be place wherever websites are listed. But invariably keep in mind you don’t have to submit your site on any internet directory. As a result of there are such a large amount of directories that have pretty high spam score. So you ought toinvariably check the “Moz spam score” of the online directory before doing directory submission.

Just like a business, directories there are internet directories on the net. The task of those internet directories is to permit site owners to submit their site’s data on their web directory.

It will assist you to avoid building links on spammy internet directories. As links from spammy internet directory could hurt your Google rankings. And I would love to share an addednecessary factor regarding internet directory submission. And this is often one thing that many of us get wrong.

Whenever you’re doing directory submission, make certain you decide on the proper class, before you submit the link to the directory. Because submitting the links among the incorrect category will have less impact compared to the submission of the links among the proper category on directory submission sites.

Okay, thus by currently you need to be clear regarding “What are directory submission sites”. currently allow us to quote the advantages of the directory submission sites. We will explore every of the advantages of the directory submission sites thoroughly.

Benefits of High PR Directory Submission

There are several edges to internet directory submission. And that’s why bloggers and SEO specialists couple. However here we’ll solely explore a number of the. Foremost necessary edges of internet directory submission.

And this may assist you to induce an honest understanding of the advantages of internet directory submissions. Okay, thus allow us to explore every of the benefits of internet directory submissions one by one thoroughly.

Increase the quantity Of Referring Domains To Your web site

As internet directory submission could be a part of off-page SEO technique. It’ll assist you to extend the quantity of referring domains inform to your web site. And we all recognize, that includes a sizable amount of prime quality referring domains inform to our web site is sweet. Because google counts links as a vote of confidence. And a lot of the great quality of the links, the higher it’s.

But invariably keep in mind you ought to solely specialize in obtaining an honest quality of links. Simply to extend the quantity of referring domains inform to your web site, you ought to not get links from anyplace. Always, check the authority of the web site before obtaining a link from there. And you ought to not spam so as to extend the quantity of backlinks inform to your web site.

Otherwise, you may be penalized by Google in no time. And once that happens, then it’ll become terribly tough for you to, rank higher that web site once more within the SERP results.

High PR Directory Submission Sites

Sr. No. Website List Alexa Rank
1 Somuch.com 167469
2 Websquash.com 180262
3 Usalistingdirectory.com 180648
4 Marketinginternetdirectory.com 186147
5 Highrankdirectory.com 195066
6 Sitepromotiondirectory.com 200407
7 Submissionwebdirectory.com 205525
8 Infotiger.com 209367
9 Dizila.com 219036
10 Gainweb.org 236019
11 Siteswebdirectory.com 240322
12 Hotvsnot.com 248650
13 Wldirectory.com 258748
14 9sites.net 262041
15 1abc.org 274526
16 1websdirectory.com 281968
17 Britainbusinessdirectory.com 288014
18 Freeprwebdirectory.com 292751
19 Pegasusdirectory.com 300370
20 Ananar.com 302773
21 Bedwan.com 304597
22 Happal.com 316658
23 Usgeo.org 319900
24 Momsdirectory.net 331513
25 Ukinternetdirectory.net 337815
26 Addbusiness.net 346422
27 W3catalog.com 358767
28 Acewebdirectory.com 371283
29 thewebdirectory.org 372784
30 Info-listings.com 396340
31 Mastermoz.com 407607
32 Livepopular.com 409737
33 Cipinet.com 417359
34 Alistdirectory.com 427791
35 Enforum.net 433004
36 Generalshoppingdirectory.com 440948
37 Linkpedia.net 441409
38 Freetoprankdirectory.com 445072
39 Thalesdirectory.com 445184
40 Idahoindex.com 455907
41 Seodirectoryonline.org 459638
42 Jewana.com 460737
43 Canadawebdir.com 462897
44 Freedirectorysubmit.com 480178
45 Linkroo.com 484933
46 Linkroo.com 484933
47 Shistlbb.com 503594
48 Bestseodirectory.net 513752
49 10directory.com 515516
50 Obln.org 516258
51 Synergy-directory.com 518071
52 Allstatesusadirectory.com 537660
53 Bobresources.com 539019
54 caida.eu 539709
55 Mugro.info 544966
56 Linkdir4u.com 550049
57 Zebralinks.com 553019
58 Mydannyseo.com 578339
59 Busybits.com 580988
60 Canopusdirectory.com 583375
61 Link-minded.com 592791
62 Nonar.com 593245
63 Ellysdirectory.com 605347
64 Abovealldirectory.com 607232
65 Fivestarscenter.com 609539
66 Dondir.com 619606
67 Triplewdirectory.com 621246
68 Abacusseo.com 637013
69 Addlinkzfree.com 638591
70 Alabamaindex.com 645334
71 Directorywebbsites.com 659782
72 Directorystaff.com 662117
73 Amray.com 665556
74 1m1.biz 679236
75 Tsection.com 683368
76 Fileindex.net 683967
77 Ecctrade.com 686099
78 Generaldirectorylistings.org 691582
79 Towebmaster.net 711240
80 Lemon-directory.com 715098
81 Hoo.blahoo.net 723269
82 Tagshub.com 731509
83 Seoseek.net 734970
84 Textlinkdirectory.com 738612
85 Seanwise.com 748384
86 01webdirectory.com 750469
87 Callyourcountry.com 758989
88 Callyourcountry.com 758989
89 Morefunz.com 768027
90 Zexro.info 771981
91 Reddit-directory.com 785015
92 Balti.biz 788810
93 Dir-submitter.info 795961
94 Pr8directory.com 798600
95 Weddo.info 808492
96 Linkdirectorylistings.org 809505
97 Yellowlinker.com 821167
98 Advancedseodirectory.com 848351
99 Dn2i.com 861705
100 Bocaiw.net 867796
101 Dir.org.vn 908649
102   910312
103 Xtians.com 916873
104 Redlinker.com 921859
105 Directoryfever.com 932784
106 Directory-listingsnow.org 940499
107 Hawkdirectory.com 950335
108 Directory.edu.vn 963148
109 Anoj.org 963515
110 Businessfreedirectory.com 971659
111 Pakadtrader.com 975976
112 The-web-directory.co.uk 981274
113 Sergiuungureanu.com 982404
114 Alligatordirectory.com 986019
115 Bestbusinesswebdirectory.com 997976
116 Web-directory-site.com 1003926
117 Athenelinks.com 1004725
118 Topsiteswebdirectory.com 1023954
119 Linkshere.com.ar 1051680
120 Bizzdirectory.com 1072629
121 Baikalglobal.com 1076517
122 Domico.info 1096831
123 Thecgisite.com 1103433
124 Seodeeplinks.net 1103605
125 Magpiedirectory.com 1111626
126 Pantherdirectory.com 1129653
127 Pantherdirectory.com 1129653
128 Diamondoa.org 1138432
129 Zopso.com 1146183
130 Addurltolinkdirectory.com 1168134
131 Pinklinker.com 1175739
132 Thetusker.biz 1176727
133 Pelicandirectory.com 1208653
134 10stardirectory.com 1213524
135 Abstractdirectory.com 1222331
136 Seorange.com 1223720
137 Mygreencorner.com 1234421
138 Cafeatlantico.info 1245926
139 Mccregion6.net 1252739
140 Web-search-directory.com 1303060
141 Tele-script.com 1338379
142 Brownlinker.com 1357611
143 Ilovelanguages.com 1405116
144 Sitetweets.net 1416110
145 Nctweb.com 1496013
146 Dirhello.com 1505215
147 Linkslive.info 1505612
148 D1mm.net 1515125
149 Field-by.com 1548211
150 Alwayslinks.com 1564105
151 Thegreatdirectory.org 1589175
152 Submitlink.com.ar 1654928
153 Cafelaunch.com 1673570
154 Addsite.info 1715525
155 Priordirectory.com 1737985
156 Heydirectory.com 1840532
157 Rapidenetwork.eu 1841590
158 Correctedbyreality.com 1870296
159 Armenianlinks.com 2000058
160 Orangelinker.com 2052008
161 Hotnews.org 2073807
162 Linkresell.com 2174478
163 Freewebsitedirectories.com 2179296
164 A1directorysearch.com 2246482
165 Seokeeper.com 2279992
166 Addlinkin.com 2304845
167 Directory.worldsnap.com 2359105
168 Thomsondirectory.com 2359655
169 Tkseo.net 2360077
170 Websiteslist.org 2398965
171 Wondex.com 2492104
172 Azlisted.com 2495031
173 Wldir.com 2521035
174 Fer-bl.org 2534057
175 Jaguardirectory.com 2573441
176 Abdil.net 2628808
177 Jotwell.us 2655444
178 Seofriendly.com.ar 2662689
179 Top1directory.com 2821427
180 Emsbrokers.com 2858296
181 Aresdirectoryresource.com 2889668
182 Directory.askbee.net 2891758
183 Directory.addlinksuggest.com 2904952
184 Addyourlinksfree.com 2986902
185 Seo.wgsmedia.net 3258831
186 Ittel.li 3461410
187 Dovetaildirectory.com 3488054
188 Sitesubmitstore.com 3539189
189 Submiturlwebsitestore.com 3567935
190 Aitpnetwork.org 3573555
191 Hitalyzer.com 3583708
192 Linkdevils.com 3700072
193 Deeplinker.net 3749771
194 Omabe.com 3750808
195 Tctco.com 3889321
196 Addurlorlink.com 4131760
197 Subscr.com 4212621
198 Webzveno.com 4222207
199 Jameslongstreet.org 4391935
200 Directory100.info 4392525
201 English-directory.com 4553529
202 Getindirectory.com 4654821
203 Agoradirectory.com 4671940
204 Ukings.info 4832545
205 Gobyus.eu 4839665
206 Ogdenscore.com 4881809
207 Obper.com 5052519
208 Cdhnow.com 5096304
209 Seoabcs.com 5547241
210 Sitechakra.com 5562017
211 Crocodiledirectory.com 5659940
212 Ajooja.com 5751310
213 Yyool.com 5839083
214 Thats.info 6034998
215 Rrurl.info 6073938
216 Seoconfused.com 6111561
217 Liondirectory.com 6115938
218 Cobradirectory.com 6367267
219 Piratedirectory.co.uk 6408017
220 Giraffedirectory.com 6538304
221 Addurls.org 6751419
222 Squirreldirectory.com 6929479
223 Submitlinkhere.net 7023680
224 Seogenielinks.com 7159413
225 Demowebs.info 7438736
226 Lorinbrownonline.com 7450934
227 Wildcatdirectory.com 7795557
228 Koaladirectory.com 7800269
229 Linkwheeltool.com 8027428
230 Bookyourweb.com 8339973
231 Nareponline.com 8357038
232 Onamission.com 8426602
233 Vip-pro.com 8504525
234 Linkteve.com 8634739
235 Dutydoctors.com 8692574
236 Viseox.net 8892800
237 Huge-directory.com 8905168
238 Bangkokprep.com 8917287
239 Directory.wgshost.com 8954180
240 Firefoxdirectory.com 9117835
241 Pumadirectory.com 9455963
242 Add2us.com 9661390
243 Ravendirectory.com 9717439
244 Eatrightkc.com 10296908
245 Analogrhythm.com 10528174
246 Directorytube.net 10806600
247 Thepeterpanclub.com 11102554
248 Linksstrategy.com 11227920
249 Submitsiteto.com 11827040
250 Seo5t.net 12017306
251 Neworison.com 12061931
252 Freesitedirectory.net 12140022
253 Kennelclubindia.com 12179831
254 Maletier.com 12179834
255 Entireweblist.com 12248074
256 Gx-seo.net 13363648
257 Seodir.org 13786408
258 Siliconvalleynotary.com 14075888
259 4causes.net 16197325
260 Theprodirectory.com 16384734
261 Thisiskinect.com 18280864
262 Podun.com 19442688

What are Deep Links Submissions in Web Directory?

Let Maine name an additional, vital topic. That’s the submission of deep links within the net directories. There area unit net directories, which permit you to submit deep links of your web site.

What is a Deep Link?

Deep links merely mean, links to your specific pages and posts. Thus if you’re curious about building links to a number of your posts. Then you must undoubtedly expect to make some deep links on these net directories. as a result of on web directories you’ll yourself opt for the anchor.

But certify, you don’t use this loophole to spam. Otherwise, you would possibly be red flagged by Google. And once that happens, it’ll become terribly tough for you to induce out of it. Therefore, solely build a restricted quantity of deep links for your web site. And these deep links ought to even be engineered on the spam free directories. Always, avoid obtaining links from any quite spammed net directory. As a result of it’ll do no profit to you and your website.

Increase Domain Authority Of Your Website

This is important. Internet directory submissions assist you to extend your domain authority. And domain authority is one in all the Moz’s metric. And it helps you to grasp the strength of your web site. It tells you that what possibilities your web site should rank compared to alternative websites.


Higher the prosecuting officer (Domain Authority) score of your web site, higher possibilities you have got to rank on the highest positions on the SERP. But as I aforesaid, you ought to solely build directory links on high authority internet directories. As a result of those sites can solely assist you to extend your prosecuting officer.

And invariably avoid the directories that have high spam score. As a result of if you get links from high spam score web site then your spam score also will increase. The redoubled spam score are a few things that you ought to not wear your web site. Therefore, build directory links on high authority and fewer spam score internet directories.

Increase Your SERP Rankings

As internet directory submission could be a link building technique. And link building techniques helps you to induce smart SERP rankings. This link building technique is additionally useful in obtaining smart SERP rankings.
You may raise how?

Let American state justify you. If you’re building links from high authority websites, then of course you need to be obtaining some link juice to your web site. And because you’re obtaining link juice from these high authority websites, then your website’s strength even have redoubled.

Increase in web site strength can directly assist you to rank your posts, higher on the SERPs. Therefore, I powerfully advocate you to try and do link submissions on smart internet directories.

Increase Your Website’s Search Traffic

In the higher than purpose, we tend to mentioned that internet directory submissions can assist you to extend your SERP rankings. And we all recognize, that increase in SERP rankings suggests that a rise in traffic. Because if the posts of your web site begin ranking higher than a lot of traffic can begin flowing to your web site.

But for that, you may got to do link submission on some really expert internet directories. Because organic traffic or search traffic is that the best traffic you’ll be able to get. Because it stays, for an extended time. If you have got a lot of organic traffic on your web site.

Then meaning, your web site is obtaining a lot of targeted traffic. As a result of organic traffic is that the most targeted traffic. And obtaining extremely targeted traffic to your web site has several edges. a number of the advantages of obtaining extremely targeted traffic are redoubled within the conversions, signups, and a lot of ad clicks. Therefore, you ought to be doing internet directory submissions on an everyday basis.

Diverse Your Link Building Profile

As mentioned higher than, web directory submission is an off-page SEO technique. And off-page SEO techniques are important for ranking in google. We have conjointly mentioned however net directory submission sites area unit going to facilitate United States in obtaining a lot of organic traffic.

But apart from that, there’s an additional vital advantage of doing link building. Which is diversification of your link building profile. Means, having links from totally different quite domains may be a sensible apply. like you want to have external links from social bookmarking sites, profile creation sites, forum sites, and net directory submission sites.

Because it helps you to create your backlink portfolio stronger. And conjointly keep in mind, attempt to use web directories of every kind of TLDs. You should build directory links from .org, .com, .net, and .in kind of directories too. This can assist you to induce associate degree favorable position from your competitors.

Okay, thus these area unit a number of the foremost vital edges of the net directory submission sites. And these edges area unit enough to win over you that directory submissions area unit useful.

Paid Web Directory Vs Free Web Directory
Paid Web Directory

There are 2 sorts of net directories on the net. One that offers Paid Link Submissions and also the different that offers Free Link Submission.

Which one you must choose?

Yes, it all depends on your entire. If you have got the budget then you must undoubtedly elect Paid directories. Because these directories area unit extremely authoritative and have terribly less spam score. And links from these net directories can for sure assist you to extend your website’s authority.

The other advantage of victimization paid net directories, is that they have terribly short classification time. Means that links submitted on the paid net directories get indexed quickly. And quicker classification of links can assist you to spice up your rankings on the SERPs. we tend to all apprehend, higher SERP rankings mean a lot of organic traffic flowing to your web site.

But what if you don’t have a take into account link building. It’s quite easy, you’ll truly elect Free net Directories.

Free Web Directory

There are several web directories which provide free link submission. And also the smartest thing is that they’re extremely authoritative and have less spam score too. But you ought to rummage around for this sort of net directory sites. Otherwise you will use our list of web directory submission sites.

In this post, itself we’ve shared the list of prime net directory submission sites, that have high authority and fewerspam score. So use our list of net directory submission sites, if you wish to try to free net directory submission. However keep in mind, links from free net directory submission sites takes time to induce indexed.

And if typically, it’d even take some months to induce indexed. Thus if you’re wanting to index your links quicker, then I will be able to counsel you employ paid directory submission sites. As it includes a quicker classification rate compared to the free directory submission sites.

2 Responses

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *